Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
TBD | Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA | |
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
Facility opens 11:00am Coaches Meeting 11:30am Field Events: 12:00 pm Blue Pit: 6A-Boys High Jump, 5A-Boys High Jump* Green Pit: 6A Girls High Jump, 5A Girls High Jump * 5A Girls Triple Jump, 6A Girls Triple Jump, 5A Boys Triple Jump, 6A Boys Triple Jump * 5A Boys Shot Put, 6A Boys Shot Put, 5A Girls Shot Put, 6A Girls Shot Put * 5A Girls Pole Vault, 6A Girls Pole Vault, 5A Boys Pole Vault, 6A Boys Pole Vault* *Events follow one after another, 40 minute warm-up between each event. Running Events: 4:00 pm Hurdle Straight away open for warm-ups 4:30 pm 6A Girls 55 Hurdle Semis** (4) 5A Girls 55 Hurdle Semis** (4) 4:50 pm 6A Boys 55 Hurdle Semis** (4) 5A Boys 55 Hurdle Semis** (4) 5:10 pm 6A Girls 55 Dash Semis** (4) 5A Girls 55 Dash Semis** (4) 5:30 pm 6A Boys 55 Dash Semis** (4) 5A Boys 55 Dash Semis** (4) 6:00 pm 6A Girls 4x800 Relay (2) 5A Girls 4x800 Relay (2) 6:30 pm 6A Boys 4x800 Relay (2) 5A Boys 4x800 Relay (2) **All Saturday’s sprint finals will be two heat finals Saturday, February 15, 2019 Facility opens 8:00 am Coaches Meeting 8:30am (if necessary) Field Events: 9:00 am 6A Girls Long Jump Pit 1, 5A Girls Long Jump Pit 1* 5A Boys Long Jump Pit 2, 6A Boys Long Jump Pit 2* * Events follow one after another, 40 minute warm-up between each event Running Events: Noon: 6A Girls 55 Hurdle Final** (2) 5A Girls 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 12:15 pm 6A Boys 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 5A Boys 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 12:30 pm 6A Girls 55 Dash Final** (2) 5A Girls 55 Dash Finals** (2) 12:40 pm 6A Boys 55 Dash Finals** (2) 5A Boys 55 Dash Finals** (2) Region 6A/5A Time Schedule February 14, 15, 2020 12:50 pm 6A Girls 4x200 Relay Final (2) 5A Girls 4x200 Relay Final (2) 1:15 pm 6A Boys 4x200 Relay Final (2) 5A Boys 4x200 Relay Final (2) 1:40 pm 6A Girls 1600 Run Final (2) 5A Girls 1600 Run Final (2) 2:00 pm 6A Boys 1600 Run Final (2) 5A Boys 1600 Run Final (2) 2:20 pm 6A Girls 500 Run Final (4) 5A Girls 500 Run Final (4) 2:40 pm 6A Boys 500 Run Final (4) 5A Boys 500 Run Final (4) 3:00 pm 6A Girls 1000 Run Final (4) 5A Girls 1000 Run Final (4) 3:15 pm 6A Boys 1000 Run Final (4) 5A Boys 1000 Run Final (4) 3:30 pm 6A Girls 300 Dash Final (4) 5A Girls 300 Dash Final (4) 3:45 pm 6A Boys 300 Dash Final (4) 5A Boys 300 Dash Final (4) 4:00 pm 6A Girls 3200 Run Final (1) 5A Girls 3200 Run Final (1) 4:30 pm 6A Boys 3200 Run Final (1) 5A Boys 3200 Run Final (1) 5:00 pm 6A Girls 4x400 Relay Final (2) 5A Girls 4x400 Relay Final (2) 5:30 pm 6A Boys 4x400 Relay Final (2) 5A Boys 4x400 Relay Final (2) 5:45 Team Awards, Pick up Individual medals | ||
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Bayside Rec Center
Dive. | |
Dive. | ||
2:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. February 14, 2020 at Floyd E. Kellam High School 12:00 pm Weigh-ins begin 1:00 pm Coaches meeting 2:00 pm Session 1 Round 1 - Round of 16 (3 mats) Round 2- Quarterfinals (3 mats) Round 3- Consolation (3 mats) Round 4- Consolation Quarterfinals (3mats) | |
February 14, 2020 at Floyd E. Kellam High School 12:00 pm Weigh-ins begin 1:00 pm Coaches meeting 2:00 pm Session 1 Round 1 - Round of 16 (3 mats) Round 2- Quarterfinals (3 mats) Round 3- Consolation (3 mats) Round 4- Consolation Quarterfinals (3mats) | ||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ salem high school
| |
5:45pm | vs. Hickory | |
5:45pm | vs. Hickory | |
7:00pm | vs. Hickory | |
7:00pm | vs. Hickory
Senior Night | |
Senior Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. Field Events: 9:00 am 6A Girls Long Jump Pit 1, 5A Girls Long Jump Pit 1* 5A Boys Long Jump Pit 2, 6A Boys Long Jump Pit 2* * Events follow one after another, 40 minute warm-up between each event Running Events: Noon: 6A Girls 55 Hurdle Final** (2) 5A Girls 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 12:15 pm 6A Boys 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 5A Boys 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 12:30 pm 6A Girls 55 Dash Final** (2) 5A Girls 55 Dash Finals** (2) 12:40 pm 6A Boys 55 Dash Finals** (2) 5A Boys 55 Dash Finals** (2) | |
Field Events: 9:00 am 6A Girls Long Jump Pit 1, 5A Girls Long Jump Pit 1* 5A Boys Long Jump Pit 2, 6A Boys Long Jump Pit 2* * Events follow one after another, 40 minute warm-up between each event Running Events: Noon: 6A Girls 55 Hurdle Final** (2) 5A Girls 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 12:15 pm 6A Boys 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 5A Boys 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 12:30 pm 6A Girls 55 Dash Final** (2) 5A Girls 55 Dash Finals** (2) 12:40 pm 6A Boys 55 Dash Finals** (2) 5A Boys 55 Dash Finals** (2) | ||
TBD | Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA
Field Events: 9:00 am 6A Girls Long Jump Pit 1, 5A Girls Long Jump Pit 1* 5A Boys Long Jump Pit 2, 6A Boys Long Jump Pit 2* * Events follow one after another, 40 minute warm-up between each event Running Events: Noon: 6A Girls 55 Hurdle Final** (2) 5A Girls 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 12:15 pm 6A Boys 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 5A Boys 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 12:30 pm 6A Girls 55 Dash Final** (2) 5A Girls 55 Dash Finals** (2) 12:40 pm 6A Boys 55 Dash Finals** (2) 5A Boys 55 Dash Finals** (2) | |
Field Events: 9:00 am 6A Girls Long Jump Pit 1, 5A Girls Long Jump Pit 1* 5A Boys Long Jump Pit 2, 6A Boys Long Jump Pit 2* * Events follow one after another, 40 minute warm-up between each event Running Events: Noon: 6A Girls 55 Hurdle Final** (2) 5A Girls 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 12:15 pm 6A Boys 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 5A Boys 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 12:30 pm 6A Girls 55 Dash Final** (2) 5A Girls 55 Dash Finals** (2) 12:40 pm 6A Boys 55 Dash Finals** (2) 5A Boys 55 Dash Finals** (2) | ||
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. Facility opens 11:00am Coaches Meeting 11:30am Field Events: 12:00 pm Blue Pit: 6A-Boys High Jump, 5A-Boys High Jump* Green Pit: 6A Girls High Jump, 5A Girls High Jump * 5A Girls Triple Jump, 6A Girls Triple Jump, 5A Boys Triple Jump, 6A Boys Triple Jump * 5A Boys Shot Put, 6A Boys Shot Put, 5A Girls Shot Put, 6A Girls Shot Put * 5A Girls Pole Vault, 6A Girls Pole Vault, 5A Boys Pole Vault, 6A Boys Pole Vault* *Events follow one after another, 40 minute warm-up between each event. Running Events: 4:00 pm Hurdle Straight away open for warm-ups 4:30 pm 6A Girls 55 Hurdle Semis** (4) 5A Girls 55 Hurdle Semis** (4) 4:50 pm 6A Boys 55 Hurdle Semis** (4) 5A Boys 55 Hurdle Semis** (4) 5:10 pm 6A Girls 55 Dash Semis** (4) 5A Girls 55 Dash Semis** (4) 5:30 pm 6A Boys 55 Dash Semis** (4) 5A Boys 55 Dash Semis** (4) 6:00 pm 6A Girls 4x800 Relay (2) 5A Girls 4x800 Relay (2) 6:30 pm 6A Boys 4x800 Relay (2) 5A Boys 4x800 Relay (2) **All Saturday’s sprint finals will be two heat finals Saturday, February 15, 2019 Facility opens 8:00 am Coaches Meeting 8:30am (if necessary) Field Events: 9:00 am 6A Girls Long Jump Pit 1, 5A Girls Long Jump Pit 1* 5A Boys Long Jump Pit 2, 6A Boys Long Jump Pit 2* * Events follow one after another, 40 minute warm-up between each event Running Events: Noon: 6A Girls 55 Hurdle Final** (2) 5A Girls 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 12:15 pm 6A Boys 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 5A Boys 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 12:30 pm 6A Girls 55 Dash Final** (2) 5A Girls 55 Dash Finals** (2) 12:40 pm 6A Boys 55 Dash Finals** (2) 5A Boys 55 Dash Finals** (2) Region 6A/5A Time Schedule February 14, 15, 2020 12:50 pm 6A Girls 4x200 Relay Final (2) 5A Girls 4x200 Relay Final (2) 1:15 pm 6A Boys 4x200 Relay Final (2) 5A Boys 4x200 Relay Final (2) 1:40 pm 6A Girls 1600 Run Final (2) 5A Girls 1600 Run Final (2) 2:00 pm 6A Boys 1600 Run Final (2) 5A Boys 1600 Run Final (2) 2:20 pm 6A Girls 500 Run Final (4) 5A Girls 500 Run Final (4) 2:40 pm 6A Boys 500 Run Final (4) 5A Boys 500 Run Final (4) 3:00 pm 6A Girls 1000 Run Final (4) 5A Girls 1000 Run Final (4) 3:15 pm 6A Boys 1000 Run Final (4) 5A Boys 1000 Run Final (4) 3:30 pm 6A Girls 300 Dash Final (4) 5A Girls 300 Dash Final (4) 3:45 pm 6A Boys 300 Dash Final (4) 5A Boys 300 Dash Final (4) 4:00 pm 6A Girls 3200 Run Final (1) 5A Girls 3200 Run Final (1) 4:30 pm 6A Boys 3200 Run Final (1) 5A Boys 3200 Run Final (1) 5:00 pm 6A Girls 4x400 Relay Final (2) 5A Girls 4x400 Relay Final (2) 5:30 pm 6A Boys 4x400 Relay Final (2) 5A Boys 4x400 Relay Final (2) 5:45 Team Awards, Pick up Individual medals | |
Facility opens 11:00am Coaches Meeting 11:30am Field Events: 12:00 pm Blue Pit: 6A-Boys High Jump, 5A-Boys High Jump* Green Pit: 6A Girls High Jump, 5A Girls High Jump * 5A Girls Triple Jump, 6A Girls Triple Jump, 5A Boys Triple Jump, 6A Boys Triple Jump * 5A Boys Shot Put, 6A Boys Shot Put, 5A Girls Shot Put, 6A Girls Shot Put * 5A Girls Pole Vault, 6A Girls Pole Vault, 5A Boys Pole Vault, 6A Boys Pole Vault* *Events follow one after another, 40 minute warm-up between each event. Running Events: 4:00 pm Hurdle Straight away open for warm-ups 4:30 pm 6A Girls 55 Hurdle Semis** (4) 5A Girls 55 Hurdle Semis** (4) 4:50 pm 6A Boys 55 Hurdle Semis** (4) 5A Boys 55 Hurdle Semis** (4) 5:10 pm 6A Girls 55 Dash Semis** (4) 5A Girls 55 Dash Semis** (4) 5:30 pm 6A Boys 55 Dash Semis** (4) 5A Boys 55 Dash Semis** (4) 6:00 pm 6A Girls 4x800 Relay (2) 5A Girls 4x800 Relay (2) 6:30 pm 6A Boys 4x800 Relay (2) 5A Boys 4x800 Relay (2) **All Saturday’s sprint finals will be two heat finals Saturday, February 15, 2019 Facility opens 8:00 am Coaches Meeting 8:30am (if necessary) Field Events: 9:00 am 6A Girls Long Jump Pit 1, 5A Girls Long Jump Pit 1* 5A Boys Long Jump Pit 2, 6A Boys Long Jump Pit 2* * Events follow one after another, 40 minute warm-up between each event Running Events: Noon: 6A Girls 55 Hurdle Final** (2) 5A Girls 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 12:15 pm 6A Boys 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 5A Boys 55 Hurdle Finals** (2) 12:30 pm 6A Girls 55 Dash Final** (2) 5A Girls 55 Dash Finals** (2) 12:40 pm 6A Boys 55 Dash Finals** (2) 5A Boys 55 Dash Finals** (2) Region 6A/5A Time Schedule February 14, 15, 2020 12:50 pm 6A Girls 4x200 Relay Final (2) 5A Girls 4x200 Relay Final (2) 1:15 pm 6A Boys 4x200 Relay Final (2) 5A Boys 4x200 Relay Final (2) 1:40 pm 6A Girls 1600 Run Final (2) 5A Girls 1600 Run Final (2) 2:00 pm 6A Boys 1600 Run Final (2) 5A Boys 1600 Run Final (2) 2:20 pm 6A Girls 500 Run Final (4) 5A Girls 500 Run Final (4) 2:40 pm 6A Boys 500 Run Final (4) 5A Boys 500 Run Final (4) 3:00 pm 6A Girls 1000 Run Final (4) 5A Girls 1000 Run Final (4) 3:15 pm 6A Boys 1000 Run Final (4) 5A Boys 1000 Run Final (4) 3:30 pm 6A Girls 300 Dash Final (4) 5A Girls 300 Dash Final (4) 3:45 pm 6A Boys 300 Dash Final (4) 5A Boys 300 Dash Final (4) 4:00 pm 6A Girls 3200 Run Final (1) 5A Girls 3200 Run Final (1) 4:30 pm 6A Boys 3200 Run Final (1) 5A Boys 3200 Run Final (1) 5:00 pm 6A Girls 4x400 Relay Final (2) 5A Girls 4x400 Relay Final (2) 5:30 pm 6A Boys 4x400 Relay Final (2) 5A Boys 4x400 Relay Final (2) 5:45 Team Awards, Pick up Individual medals | ||
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. February 15, 2020 at Floyd E. Kellam High School 8:00 am Weigh-ins begin 9:00 am Coaches meeting 10:00 pm Session 2 Round 1- Semifinals (2 mats) Round 2- Consolation Semifinals (2 mats) Round 3- 3rd place matches (1 mat) & 5th place matches (1 mat) ************Break - Gym Cleared************* 3:00 pm Session 3 Introduction of finalists & Championship matches (1 mat) | |
February 15, 2020 at Floyd E. Kellam High School 8:00 am Weigh-ins begin 9:00 am Coaches meeting 10:00 pm Session 2 Round 1- Semifinals (2 mats) Round 2- Consolation Semifinals (2 mats) Round 3- 3rd place matches (1 mat) & 5th place matches (1 mat) ************Break - Gym Cleared************* 3:00 pm Session 3 Introduction of finalists & Championship matches (1 mat) | ||
2:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Princess Anne Recreation Center
| |
2:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Princess Anne Recreation Center
Swim. | |
Swim. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
President's Day - No School | ||
President's Day - No School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45pm | vs. Nansemond River | |
5:45pm | vs. Nansemond River | |
7:00pm | vs. Nansemond River | |
7:00pm | vs. Nansemond River |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-12-20) | vs. Deep Creek |
6:30pm | meeting for all Spring sports in the following classrooms COACHES WILL REVIEW GOALS AND RULES OF EACH TEAM BOYS BASEBALL E-10 GIRLS SOCCER S-1 OUTDOOR TRACK M-8 GIRLS SOFTBALL gym BOYS SOCCER Cafeteria GIRLS TENNIS L-1 BOYS TENNIS L-3 | |
meeting for all Spring sports in the following classrooms COACHES WILL REVIEW GOALS AND RULES OF EACH TEAM BOYS BASEBALL E-10 GIRLS SOCCER S-1 OUTDOOR TRACK M-8 GIRLS SOFTBALL gym BOYS SOCCER Cafeteria GIRLS TENNIS L-1 BOYS TENNIS L-3 | ||
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-12-20) | vs. Deep Creek |
Field Events:
12:00 pm
Blue Pit: 6A-Boys High Jump, 5A-Boys High Jump*
Green Pit: 6A Girls High Jump, 5A Girls High Jump *
5A Girls Triple Jump, 6A Girls Triple Jump, 5A Boys Triple Jump, 6A Boys Triple Jump *
5A Boys Shot Put, 6A Boys Shot Put, 5A Girls Shot Put, 6A Girls Shot Put *
5A Girls Pole Vault, 6A Girls Pole Vault, 5A Boys Pole Vault, 6A Boys Pole Vault*
*Events follow one after another, 40 minute warm-up between each event.
Running Events:
4:00 pm Hurdle Straight away open for warm-ups
4:30 pm 6A Girls 55 Hurdle Semis** (4)
5A Girls 55 Hurdle Semis** (4)
4:50 pm 6A Boys 55 Hurdle Semis** (4)
5A Boys 55 Hurdle Semis** (4)
5:10 pm 6A Girls 55 Dash Semis** (4)
5A Girls 55 Dash Semis** (4)
5:30 pm 6A Boys 55 Dash Semis** (4)
5A Boys 55 Dash Semis** (4)
6:00 pm 6A Girls 4x800 Relay (2)
5A Girls 4x800 Relay (2)
6:30 pm 6A Boys 4x800 Relay (2)
5A Boys 4x800 Relay (2)
**All Saturday’s sprint finals will be two heat finals
Saturday, February 15, 2019
Facility opens 8:00 am Coaches Meeting 8:30am (if necessary)
Field Events:
9:00 am
6A Girls Long Jump Pit 1, 5A Girls Long Jump Pit 1*
5A Boys Long Jump Pit 2, 6A Boys Long Jump Pit 2*
* Events follow one after another, 40 minute warm-up between each event
Running Events:
Noon: 6A Girls 55 Hurdle Final** (2)
5A Girls 55 Hurdle Finals** (2)
12:15 pm 6A Boys 55 Hurdle Finals** (2)
5A Boys 55 Hurdle Finals** (2)
12:30 pm 6A Girls 55 Dash Final** (2)
5A Girls 55 Dash Finals** (2)
12:40 pm 6A Boys 55 Dash Finals** (2)
5A Boys 55 Dash Finals** (2)
Region 6A/5A Time Schedule
February 14, 15, 2020
12:50 pm 6A Girls 4x200 Relay Final (2)
5A Girls 4x200 Relay Final (2)
1:15 pm 6A Boys 4x200 Relay Final (2)
5A Boys 4x200 Relay Final (2)
1:40 pm 6A Girls 1600 Run Final (2)
5A Girls 1600 Run Final (2)
2:00 pm 6A Boys 1600 Run Final (2)
5A Boys 1600 Run Final (2)
2:20 pm 6A Girls 500 Run Final (4)
5A Girls 500 Run Final (4)
2:40 pm 6A Boys 500 Run Final (4)
5A Boys 500 Run Final (4)
3:00 pm 6A Girls 1000 Run Final (4)
5A Girls 1000 Run Final (4)
3:15 pm 6A Boys 1000 Run Final (4)
5A Boys 1000 Run Final (4)
3:30 pm 6A Girls 300 Dash Final (4)
5A Girls 300 Dash Final (4)
3:45 pm 6A Boys 300 Dash Final (4)
5A Boys 300 Dash Final (4)
4:00 pm 6A Girls 3200 Run Final (1)
5A Girls 3200 Run Final (1)
4:30 pm 6A Boys 3200 Run Final (1)
5A Boys 3200 Run Final (1)
5:00 pm 6A Girls 4x400 Relay Final (2)
5A Girls 4x400 Relay Final (2)
5:30 pm 6A Boys 4x400 Relay Final (2)
5A Boys 4x400 Relay Final (2)
5:45 Team Awards, Pick up Individual medals