Great Bridge

1

Thursday, April 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Ocean Lakes
5:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Nansemond River
5:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Nansemond River
 @ Greenbrier YMCA location
Friday, April 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Hickory
 @ Great Bridge Middle School location
5:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Floyd E. Kellam
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Maury
 @ Great Bridge Middle School location
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Granby
 @ ODU location
Saturday, April 4, 2020
Sunday, April 5, 2020
Monday, April 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Grassfield
7:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Grassfield
Tuesday, April 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Nandua
 @ Great Bridge Middle School location
5:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Grassfield
5:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Grassfield
5:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Grassfield
5:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Indian River
 @ Greenbrier YMCA location
5:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Indian River
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Nandua
 @ Great Bridge Middle School location
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Atlantic Shores Christian
Wednesday, April 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmOutdoor Track: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Postponed)

vs. Lakeland
Nansemond River
Oscar Smith
Western Branch'>Multiple Schools..
location
2:00pmOutdoor Track: Boys Varsity Meet  

(Postponed)

vs. Lakeland
Nansemond River
Oscar Smith
Western Branch'>Multiple Schools..
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Atlantic Shores Christian
5:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. King's Fork
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. King's Fork