Skip to content
Oscar Smith
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
5:30pm
WR: JV
@Deep Creek High School
3
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Oscar Smith High School
Non-district game vs NR
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Oscar Smith High School
Non-district game vs NR
4
5:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
5
5:45pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Great Bridge Swim and Raquet Club
Grassfield Host
5:45pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Great Bridge Swim and Raquet Club
Grassfield Host
6
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bayside High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bayside High School
7
8:00am
WR: V
@
at North Pitt High School 5659 NC-11 S, Bethel, NC 27812
2:00pm
FB: V
@Oscar Smith High School
Oscar Smith High School - Beard-Delong-Easley Field
5:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Ocean Tumblers
GBHS hosts
8
9
5:30pm
WR: JV
@Lakeland High School
10
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Western Branch High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oscar Smith High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Western Branch High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oscar Smith High School
11
5:30pm
WR: V
@Oscar Smith High School
5:30 PM LK VS. WB OS VS. GB 7:00 PM WB VS. OS LK VS. GB 8:30PM WB VS. GB LK VS. OS
12
13
8:00am
WR: V
@Walsh Jesuit High School
Walsh Jesuit - Ironman Tournament
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oscar Smith High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hickory High School
Hickory High School - Gym-Main
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oscar Smith High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hickory High School
Hickory High School - Gym-Main
14
8:00am
WR: V
@Walsh Jesuit High School
Walsh Jesuit - Ironman Tournament
4:30pm
FB: V
@Hampton University
6:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Great Bridge Swim and Raquet Club
Lakeland Host (changed 11/6 by R. Collins)
6:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Great Bridge Swim and Raquet Club
Lakeland Host (changed on 11/6, by R.Collins)
15
16
5:30pm
WR: JV
@Nansemond River High School
17
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Veritas Christian Academy
18
5:30pm
WR: V
@Indian River High School
19
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Great Bridge High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oscar Smith High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Great Bridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oscar Smith High School
20
21
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Norcom High School
Time TBA ***NOTE LOCATION IS NORCOM HS
8:00am
WR: V
@University of Delaware
Beast of the East
22
8:00am
WR: V
@University of Delaware
Beast of the East
23
24
25
26
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Boo Williams Sportsplex
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Boo Williams Sportsplex
27
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Boo Williams Sportsplex
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Boo Williams Sportsplex
8:00am
WR: V
@Canon-McMillan High School
Powerade Tournament
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@
Patriots Holiday Classic -- Maryland
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Boo Williams Sportsplex
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Boo Williams Sportsplex
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@
Patriots Holiday Classic -- Maryland Time and opponent TBD by result on 12/27
8:00am
WR: V
@Canon-McMillan High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?